Nice
Innovative
Competent
Enthusiastic
Responsible

Committees / Teams

1.

Learning & Teaching Committee

 

  Chairperson:

Y. K. Or

 

 

 

  Vice Chairperson:

C. W. Lau

K. F. Ng

 

 

  Members:

K. F. Cheung

P. Wong

C. C. Li

 

 

S. L. Tong

K. Y Wong

Y. H. So

 

  Assistant:

K. M. Wong (G.O.)

M. H. Lee (G.O.)

C. L. Tsang (A.A.)

2.

Careers and Further Studies Committee

 

  Chairperson:

M. F. Ip

 

 

 

  Members:

K. W. Fong

C. F. Kwok

Y. L. Liu

 

 

K. Y. Yeung

 

 

 

  Assistant:

S. W. Chan (G.O.)

K. M. Wong (G.O.)

M. W. Tse (A.A.)

3.

Co-curricular Activities Committee

 

  Chairperson:

W. Y. Leung

 

 

 

  Members:

C. H. Law

S. C. Leung

Y. F. Lai

 

 

S. L Tang

K. Y. Lau

 

 

  Assistant:

  M. W. Tse  (A.A.) 

 

 

4.

General Affairs Committee

 

  Chairperson:

F. Wong

 

 

 

  Members

W. C. Leung

L. H. Law

S. Y. Lee

 

 

S. S. Yung

C. K. Wong

 

 

  Assistant:

H. C. So (A.A.) 

 

 

5.

Guidance & Discipline Committee

 

  Chairperson:

M. C. Cheng

 

 

 

  Members:

H. K. Au Yeung

C. C. Chung

K.S. Chan

 

 

S. W. Chan

C. C. Chan

Y. M. Suen

 

 

K. H. Keung

K. K. Chan

Y. N. Lam

 

  Assistant:

K. M. Wong (G.O.)

C. L. Tsang (A.A.)

 

6.

Moral and Civic Education Committee

 

  Chairperson:

K. W. Cheng

 

 

 

  Members:

M. P. Chau

K. F. Wu

C. W. Pang

 

 

F. L. Yeung

T. Y. Pui

 

7.

Staff Development Committee

 

Chairperson:

S. K. Lam

 

 

 

Members:

S. T. Yam

S. S. Cheung

 

 

   Assistant:

 C. L. Tsang (A.A.)

 

 

8.

Financial Management Committee

 

  Chairperson:

K. B. Yu

 

 

 

  Members:

K. Y. Leung

Eva, Chan

 

 

  Executive Officer

W. Y. Chan

 

 

9.

Publicity Committee

 

  Chairperson:

K. C. Chow

 

 

 

  Members:

Marc Trottier

K. Y. Leung

 

 

  Assistant:

M. W. Tse (A.A.)

 

 

10.

Special Educational Needs Support Team

 

  Coordinator:

P. Y. Cheng

 

 

 

  Members:

M. Y. Tang

K. H. Poon

K. H. Cheng

 

  Assistant:

C. L. Lee

C. Y. Lee